Archive Results 2015

Results for Sunday 1st Nov

1st John Meehan 44 pts
2nd John heavey 43 pts
3Rd Richard Doherty 43 pts.

9 hole comp, Michael Crawford 22 pts.

 

Results for 25th October – Turkey Singles

1st – John Barrett – 41 pts

2nd – Karl Darby – 40 pts

3rd – Paul Sadlier – 39 pts

9 Hole Comp – Michael Creevy 20pts

Results for 11th October – Turkey Singles

1st – Donal Weston – 45 pts

2nd – Derek Murphy – 42 pts

3rd – Padraig Roberts – 42 pts

9 Hole Comp – Paul Behan 21pts

Next week is the rumble . Time Sheet on Board.

Results for September Medal

Winner – Murdock MacKenzie  69

Class 1 –

Derek Burke – 70

Terry O Rourke – 71

Jimmy Tully – 72

Class 2

Darren Barnwell 69

David Campbell 72

Mick Fay 73

Class 3 

Aidan Connellan 72

John O Connell 72

Fintan Kavanagh 75

Gross – Alan Lambert 79

9 Hole Comp Terry O’Rourke 20pts

Results for Presidents Prize

Winner

Paul Sallier 46 pts.

Class 1, 

Paul Behan 44 pts,

Philip Martin 43 pts

Pat Nangle 41 pts.

Class 2

Shane Redmond 45 pts,

Ron Dooley 45 pts

John Morgan 42 pts.

Class 3,

Richard Doherty 41 pts,

Pat Collins 39 pts

Tony Emmett 39 pts.

Front 9. Gary Cullen 23 pts

back 9, Sean Timmons 22 pts.

9 hole comp, Ron Dooley 21 pts.

Winners :

Derek Murphy, Philip Martin , Martin Murphy, Tom Rickard  – 60 Net

Runners Up

Mick Crawford, Mick O’Grady, Shane Redmond, Visham 61 Net

9 hole winner
Tom Walsh  20 pts.

Results for Sunday 16th Aug August Medal

Winner:
Pat Font 65.

Class 1:
1st Derek Kelly 68
2nd Louis Magee 72
3rd Pat Nangle 73

Class 2:
John McVey 66
David O’Brien 66
Darren Barnwell 67.

Class 3:
Kevin Hollingsworth 70
John O’Connell 71
John Meehan 72.

Gross:
Karl Darby 76 gross.

9 hole winner
Deccan Carroll 22 pts.

Results for Semi-open Sunday 9th Aug

1st . C. O Donovan + J Reynolds 45pts
2nd B Egan + P Roberts 43pts
3rd P Nangle + B McGinn 42 Pts (Back 9)

Front Nine – J Lambert + K Mooney 25pts
Back Nine – D Murphy + J Brady 22pts (Last 6)

Nine hole D Dent 21pts

Results for Sunday 26th July

1st – Paul Behan – 37pts

2nd Karl Darby – 36pts

3rd Mick Fay – 36pts

9 Hole Winner Christy Sheridan 22pts

Results for July MEDAL

Results for July MEDAL

Winner John McVay 67nett last 9.

Best gross Pat Nangle  75 gross.

Class 1, Sean timmons 68,

Philip Ryan 69

Derek Murphy 72.

Class 2,

Gordon Dooley 67,

noel McNamee 68

Shane Redmond 68.

Class 3, Tom Murphy 68,

Pat Collins 72

John o connell 72.

9 hole winner, john laird 19 pts

Results for Captain (Barry Egan’s) Prize

Winner – Eugene Lawless – 136 Nett

2nd – David O Moore – 137Nett
3rd – Stephen Flynn – 137 Nett
4th – Pat Font – 139 Nett
5th – Peter Emmett – 139 Nett
6th – Jimmy Tierney – 140 Nett

Gross – John Fitzpatrick Jnr – 158 Gross

Past Captains prize – Paddy Redmond – 140 Nett

1st 18 – Donal Weston 70 net
2nd 18- Dhuromsingh Visham 61 Nett

Weekly Nine Hole – JJ Kavanagh 21 Pts

RESULTS FOR JUNE MEDAL

Winner Derek Kelly 69.

Best gross  Derek Burke 75

Class 1,

Sean timmons 69,

Derek Murphy 71

Terry Derwin 72.

Class 2,

Darren barnwell 72,

Shane Redmond. 73

William Kennedy 74.

Class 3

John o connell 73,

Paul Clarke 73

John Meehan 75.

9 hole comp

JJ kavanagh 23 pts.

 

 

Results for Sunday 14th June

1st John Barrett 45pts
2nd Eoin Downey 40 pts
3rd Murdock Mackenzie 37 Pts

Nine hole winner Peter McLoughlin 21pts

Results for Vice Captain (Peter Emmett’s) Prize 31st May

1st Derek Murphy 38pts
2nd John Fitzpatrick Jnr 37pts
3rd Roland Noonan 37 Pts

Nine hole winner Gerry Lawlor 21pts

Results for Sunday 17th May

1st Peter McLoughlin / Karl Darby 48pts
2nd Peter Emmett / Tony Emmett 46 pts

9 Hole Comp JJ Kavanagh 21 Pts

 

Results for Sunday 10th May

1st John Fitzpatrick Jnr 37pts
2nd Paul Sadlier 37pts
3rd John Fitzpatrick 37pts

9 Hole Comp Padraig Roberts  20pts

Results for Sunday 3rd May

1st Brendan McGrath 41pts
2nd David McCarthy 41pts
3rd Derek Burke 38pts
9 Hole Comp Larry O’Rourke 22pts

 

 

 

 

Results for Sunday 28th March

1st John McVay, Ken Jackson, Fintan Kavanagh, Derek Kelly – 90pts
2nd John Smithers, Brendan Mcgrath, Peter Emmett, Tony Emmett 84pts

Nine Hole Winner – Terry O’Rourke 22pts

Results for Sunday 22nd March

1st Peter Emmett 42pts
2nd Thomas Gallagher 42pts
3rd Paul Moore 41pts

9 Hole Winner – Thomas O’Rourke 21pts

Results for St Patricks Cup

Winner – Eoin Manning – 69 net

Div 1

1st Pat Font  69 Net

2nd Martin Murphy  69 Net

Div 2

1st David Campbell 69 Net

2nd David O Driscoll 70 Net

Div 3

1st  Alan Barry 70 net

2nd Jerry Daly 70 net

9 Hole Winner – Terry O Rourke 16 pts

 

Results for Sunday 8th March
1st Roland Noonan 40pts (cb – Back 9)
2nd John McVay 40pts

9 Hole – Shane Ryan 23pts

 

Results for Sunday 22nd Feb

1st Peter McLoughlin 38pts

2nd Derek Murphy 36pts

Nine Hole Winner – Terry O’Rourke  20pts

 

Results for Sunday 15th Feb

1st Sean Timmons 41pts
2nd David McKenna 39 pts (cb)

Nine hole John Barrett 20 pts

Results for Sunday 10th Feb

1st Thomas Gallagher 42pts
2nd Shane Redmond 40 pts

No Nine Hole

 Results for Sunday 1st Feb

1st Derek Murphy 38pts

2nd Philip Cabena 36 pts  (Cb)

No nine hole comp

Results for Sunday 25th Jan

1st John Meehan 41pts

2nd Paul Sadlier 40pts

No Nine hole comp

Results for Sunday 18th Jan

1st Derek Burke 40 Pts

2nd Derek Kelly  38pts Last 9

No Nine hole comp

Results for Sunday 11th Jan

1st Derek Murphy 40 Pts

2nd Pat Nangle  38pts Last 9

 

Results for Sunday 04th Jan

1st Paul Sadlier 40 Pts

2nd John Morgan 39pts Last 6

No Nine hole comp